Athletes we have worked with
  1. Sam Scrimgeour
    Sam Scrimgeour
    Rowing Olympian, World & European Champion
  2. Calum Forrester
    Calum Forrester
    Rugby Former Glasgow Warrior
  3. Pete McCallum
    Pete McCallum
    Rugby Player of the year - BT Premiership
  4. Carly Smith
    Carly Smith
    Gymnast Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2014
  5. Liam Davie
    Liam Davie
    Gymnast Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2014 Silver Medalist
  6. Cara Kennedy
    Cara Kennedy
    Gymnast Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2014 & Gold Coast 2018 Finalist
  7. Craig Gossman
    Craig Gossman
    Rugby Scotland 7s, Club Internationalist & BT Premiership Winner
  8. Andrew Crumpton
    Andrew Crumpton
    Athlete
  9. Calum McKenzie
    Calum McKenzie
    Athletics Scottish International Cap Cross Country
  10. Sophie MacPherson
    Sophie MacPherson
    Gymnast Challenge Cup & Scottish Championship Medalist
  11. Emma Kennedy
    Emma Kennedy
    Golf West regional squad
  12. Crystelle Lake
    Crystelle Lake
    Gymnast Scottish Champion Espoir & Junior
  13. Naomi Jane Mills
    Naomi Jane Mills
    Crossfit
  14. Shannon Archer
    Shannon Archer
    Gymnast Commonwealth Games Gold Coast 2018
  15. Archie Russell
    Archie Russell
    Rugby BT Premiership Champion 2017, Scotland U20
  16. George Hunter
    George Hunter
    Rugby Former Glasgow Warrior & BT Premiership Champion
  17. Jessica Lee
    Jessica Lee
    Track Cyclist Hong Kong National Team
  18. Robbie Fergusson
    Robbie Fergusson
    Rugby 7s World Cup, Commonwealth Games Gold Coast 2018, London Scottish & Scotland U20s
#ResilienceDeliversResults

   

  
Resilience Delivers Results by integrating Sport Science and Strength & Conditioning. Through the application of our expert knowledge and experience we nurture and develop our athlete’s physical capacity, preparing the athlete to execute a winning performance.  This is achieved through the delivery of bespoke performance plans, supported and monitored by nationally recognised physical preparation experts.